MIDAS KnowledgebaseMIDAS Knowledgebase

Is there a limit to the number of bookings I can add to the system?

Unlike some of our competitors who restrict the number of bookings you can add to their systems in any given month/year, and then charge you more if you wish to increase these limits - here at MIDAS, we don't impose such restrictions!

Put simply, there are no limits imposed on the number of bookings you can add to your MIDAS room booking system!

Our straight forward pricing is based on the number of "venues" (rooms/bookable spaces) you wish to manage, and the number of user accounts required.

We don't charge based upon the volume of bookings you wish to add in an arbitrary period of time.

Furthermore, there are also no limits imposed on the number of clients (customers) or resources (equipment, etc) you can add to your MIDAS room booking system either!

Additionally, bookings are also retained in your MIDAS system indefinitely (unless they're manually removed by a user/administrator). This allows you to retain complete historical records for ALL your bookings, even those from years ago!

You might also be interested in...
MIDAS » KB » Sales » Article 00193

← Return to Knowledgebase